Staff Contact List

Principal:

Mr. Allan Robinson

Assistant Principals:

Mrs. Clara Rocca

 

Mr. Mark Lohrey

 

Senior School Leader

Mrs. Bronwyn Mackey

Year 12 Coordinator

Mrs. Debra Metcalfe

Year 11 Coordinator

Mr Matthew Bennett

Year 10 Coordinators

Ms. Mary Curran and Mrs Kerryn Robinson

 

Middle School Leader

Ms Krista Durham

Year 9 Coordinators

Mr Matthew Pickett and Ms Ivanka Sapina

Year 8 Coordinators

Mr John Healy and Ben Sowden

 

Junior School Leader

Ms Sonia Culcasi

Year 7 Coordinators

Mr Grant Dowler and Ms Natalie Mcdonnell

 

VCAL Coordinator

Mr. Michael Weeding

 

School Council President

Martin Hone

Business Manager

Lisa Ball

Daily Organisation

Peter Lukas

 

Anderson, Graham
Physical Education / Health
Physical Education
Bennett, Matthew
Humanities
YEAR 11 CO-ORDINATOR
Bijkersma, Michelle
Japanese
JAPANESE RECIPROCAL EXCHANGE CO-ORDINATOR 
Blackham, Robert
Science / Maths
Blackmore, Glenn
LEARNING & TEACHING LEADER /SIT /PD /VIT
Citino, Anthony
Music
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC CO-ORDINATOR
Clark, Michelle
English / Media
AiZ LITERACY / ENGLISH SUPPORT & TESTING
Collins, Bruce
Science / Mathematics
SPORT CO-ORDINATOR
Creta-Ireland, Marjory
French
FRENCH FACULTY LEADER
Culcasi, Sonia
Science / Studies of Society and the Environment
Junior SCHOOL LEADER
Curran, Mary
Humanities/Business Management
YEAR 10 CO-ORDINATOR
Dal Nevo, Renee Science / Maths
Dean, Mathew
Maths / Science
Dimitriadis, George
Maths
SCHOOL WEBSITE ADMINISTRATOR
Douglas, Heather
Business Management
STUDENT WELFARE CO-ORDINATOR
Doyle, Cameron
Physical / Outdoor Education
OUTDOOR EDUCATION FACULTY LEADER
Dowler, Grant
Year 7 Co-Ordinator, Chemistry / Maths
Dunstan, Catherine
English
DEBATING CO-ORDINATOR
Durham, Krista
English, SOSE, Psychology
Middle School Leader
Eyre, Peter
Science
Faulkner, Kim
 P.E.
STUDENT INVOLVEMENT AND ENRICHMENT
Fowler, Kate
Food Technology / Health
HEALTH / HHD FACULTY LEADER
Hallsworth, John
Wood
WOOD / METAL
INFO TECH  FACULTY LEADER
POST COMPULSORY PATHWAYS & CAREERS CO-ORDINATOR
Harle, Tania
English
 
Year 9 Co Cordinator
Horn, Stephen
Maths / Science
MATHEMATICS FACULTY LEADER
Hunt, Melanie
Science / Maths
Lilly, Michael Chemistry/Science/Maths
Lohrey, Mark
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Lukas, Peter
Mathematics / Science
DAILY ORGANISER
Mackey, Bronwyn
Food Technology
SENIOR SCHOOL LEADER
YEAR 10 WORK EXPERIENCE
McDonnell, Natalie

English / Year 7 CO-ORDINATOR

Metcalfe, Deb
English / Drama
YEAR 12 CO-ORDINATOR
Mooney, Claire
Art / Technology
Penrose, Caitlin
English
AiZ LITERACY / ENGLISH LEADER
Pickett, Matt
Business Management / Geography
YEAR 8 CO-ORDINATOR
Robinson, Allan
PRINCIPAL
Robinson, Kerryn
Food Technology / Textiles
FOOD TECHNOLOGY FACULTY LEADER
Year 10 Co Ordinator
Rocca, Clara
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Sapina, Ivanka
Year-9 Co Ordinator
STUDENT TEACHER CO-ORDINATOR
Shelton, Samantha
PE
Short, Stephanie
English
Sowden,Benjamin Year 8 CO-ORDINATOR
Stapleton, John
 English
HOMEWORK CLUB CO-ORDINATOR
Stone, Kati Maths / Science
Thompson, Lee PE
Toohill, Ian
Media / Photography
MEDIA / PHOTOGRAPHY FACULTY LEADER
Trimble, Sandra
VCD / Health
Webb, Catherine English / Phys Ed / Health
HEALTH / HHD FACULTY LEADER
Weeding, Michael
Fine Arts
VCAL / VET CO-ORDINATOR
VET VASS (PLUS ES SUPPORT)
Wilson, Campbell
Maths / Science
TIMETABLER
SCIENCE COORDINATOR
Yokoe, Mayumi
LOTE
JAPANESE CO-ORDINATOR
Young, Gareth English / Geography
Zerbe, Angela Maths / IT

 

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, dolor tollit eum et, id nobis argumentum vix. His quaeque patrioque philosophia ut, cu has facete everti inimicus. Ne mei dissentiet eloquentiam contentiones, et quot delenit torquatos usu. Alii omittam assentior eam ad. Populo invidunt invenire per an.