2021 SCHOOL BUS INFORMATION

The College buses are operated by Mees Buslines and pick up and drop off in Magpie Place at the Montmorency Oval.

Bus times are approximate and buses depart from the College at 3:30pm.

Students who use these buses MUST carry a Myki Card and MUST touch on and touch off when travelling.

Pick Up Time MONTMORENCY BUS RUN 1 (1216-010) Melway Ref Drop Time
8:19 Aqueduct Rd at St Helena Shops Bus Stop 11 G9 15:51
8:20 Aqueduct Rd & Dario Crt 11 F8 15:50
8:21 Aqueduct Rd & Ezio Crt 11 E8 15:49
8:24 Diamond Creek Rd Opp McLaughlans Ln 11 D7 15:46
8:27 Plenty River Dr at Diamond Hills Reserve 11C8 15:43
8:28 Plenty River Dr & Punkerri Cres 11 C9 15:42
8:30 Civic Dr & Brentwick Dr 11 A10 15:40
8:33 Diamond Creek Rd & Greenhill Rd 11 B10 15:37
8:36 Diamond Creek Rd Greensborough at Shell Garage 20 K1 15:34
Pick Up Time MONTMORENCY BUS RUN 2 (1216-004) Melway Ref Drop Time
8:25 Plenty River Dr & Civic Dr 10 K10 15:43
8:27 Plenty River Dr & Booyan Cres 10 J10 15:41
8:28 Plenty River Dr & Mura Cl 10 J11 15:39
8:30 Plenty River Dr & Manatunga Cct 10 K12 15:37
Pick Up Time MONTMORENCY BUS RUN 3 (1216-011) Melway Ref Drop Time
8:19 Karingal Dr & Weidlich Rd at bus stop in Weidlich Rd 21 F3 15:39
8:20 Progress Rd & Nungeroo Cl 21 E2 15:41
8:22 Progress Rd & Lauriston Rd 21 G2 15:43
8:25 Ryans Rd & Pymm Ave 11 H12 15:46
8:26 St Helena Rd & Allumba Dr 11 F10 15:51
8:28 St Helena Rd & Paulette Close 11 E12 15:53
8:29 St Helena Rd & Karingal Dr 21 D1 15:54
8:34 Sherbourne Rd near Kindergarten 21 F3 15:36