Teaching Staff

Bell, Belinda
Maths/Science/Biology
YEAR 7 CO-ORDINATOR
Bennett, Matthew
Humanities
YEAR 11 CO-ORDINATOR
Bijkersma, Michelle
Japanese
JAPANESE RECIPROCAL EXCHANGE CO-ORDINATOR 
Blackham, Robert
Science / Maths
Blackmore, Glenn
LEARNING & TEACHING LEADER /SIT /PD /VIT
Citino, Anthony
Music
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC CO-ORDINATOR
Clark, Michelle
English / Media
AiZ LITERACY / ENGLISH SUPPORT & TESTING
Collins, Bruce
Science / Mathematics
SPORT CO-ORDINATOR
Creta-Ireland, Marjory
French
FRENCH FACULTY LEADER
Culcasi, Sonia
Science / Studies of Society and the Environment
Junior SCHOOL LEADER
Curran, Mary
Humanities/Business Management
YEAR 10 CO-ORDINATOR
Dal Nevo, Renee Science / Maths
Dean, Mathew
Maths / Science
Dimitriadis, George
Maths
Doyle, Cameron
Physical / Outdoor Education
OUTDOOR EDUCATION FACULTY LEADER
Dowler, Grant
Chemistry / Maths
Year 7 Co-ordinator
Dunstan, Catherine
English
Debating Co-ordinator
Durham, Krista
English, SOSE, Psychology
Middle School Leader
Eyre, Peter
Science
Faulkner, Kim
 P.E.
STUDENT INVOLVEMENT AND ENRICHMENT
Fowler, Kate
Food Technology / Health
HEALTH / HHD FACULTY LEADER
Hallsworth, John
Wood
WOOD / METAL
INFO TECH  FACULTY LEADER
POST COMPULSORY PATHWAYS & CAREERS CO-ORDINATOR
Harle, Tania
English
Healy, John 
Year 8 Co Cordinator
Horn, Stephen
Maths / Science
MATHEMATICS FACULTY LEADER
Hunt, Melanie
Science / Maths
Lilly, Michael Chemistry/Science/Maths
Lohrey, Mark
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Lukas, Peter
Mathematics / Science
DAILY ORGANISER
Mackey, Bronwyn
Food Technology
SENIOR SCHOOL LEADER
YEAR 10 WORK EXPERIENCE
McDonnell, Natalie

English

Metcalfe, Deb
English / Drama
YEAR 12 CO-ORDINATOR
Mooney, Claire
Art / Technology
Penrose, Caitlin
English
AiZ LITERACY / ENGLISH LEADER
Pickett, Matt
Business Management / Geography
YEAR 9 CO-ORDINATOR
Robinson, Allan
PRINCIPAL
Robinson, Kerryn
Food Technology / Textiles
FOOD TECHNOLOGY FACULTY LEADER
Year 10 Co Ordinator
Rocca, Clara
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Sapina, Ivanka
Year-8 Co Ordinator
STUDENT TEACHER CO-ORDINATOR
Shelton, Samantha
PE/Maths
Short, Stephanie
English/Drama
Sowden,Benjamin Year 9 CO-ORDINATOR
Stapleton, John
 English
HOMEWORK CLUB CO-ORDINATOR
Stone, Kati Maths / Science
Thompson, Lee PE
Toohill, Ian
Media / Photography
MEDIA / PHOTOGRAPHY FACULTY LEADER
Trimble, Sandra
VCD / Health
Webb, Catherine English / Phys Ed / Health
HEALTH / HHD FACULTY LEADER
Weeding, Michael
Fine Arts
VCAL / VET CO-ORDINATOR
VET VASS (PLUS ES SUPPORT)
Wilson, Campbell
Maths / Science
TIMETABLER
SCIENCE COORDINATOR
Yokoe, Mayumi
LOTE
JAPANESE CO-ORDINATOR
Young, Gareth English / Geography
Zerbe, Angela Maths / IT